The Dish Live

 Uncategorized
Mar 052003
 
Authors: Collegian Dish Staff

Thursday, March 6

– Young Dubliners

Aggie, 8 p.m.

– JAAR, Blue Illusion Band

Archer’s, 9 p.m., $5, 21+

– The Gamits, Adventures of Jet, Kneejerk, Magicyclops

Caladfwich, $6, All Ages

– Open Blues Jam

Country Feed and Grain Roadhouse, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Johnny Johnson

Ciao Vino, 9 p.m., FREE

– Kolorado Karaoke

Diamond’s, 9 p.m., $2, 21+

– Live Jazz

Jay’s, 6:30 p.m

– Planet Radio 99.9 and Scene Magazine’s Emerging Artist Showcase w/ Ordinary Way

Linden’s, 9 p.m., $2, 21+

– Tony C’de Baca

Lucky Joe’s, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Hot Club Catz

Moot House, 7 p.m.

– Om Trio w/ Pseudopod

Starlight

– Tropical Thursdays w/ DJ Salserin

Suite 152, 9 p.m., 18+

– Hip Hop Night II w/ DJ XXXPlicit

The Rock, 8 p.m., 18+/$8, 21+/$5

– Open Mike w/ Andy Orr

Vault, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Karaoke

Woody’s

Friday, March 7

– Kids Eat Free, Esovae, w/ SoulThieves

Archer’s, 9:30 p.m., $5, 21+

– Poudre River Irregulars

Avogadro’s Number, 4 p.m., $7

– Victor Barnes

Avogadro’s Number, 9 p.m., $5, 21+

– 69 Times

Country Feed and Grain Roadhouse, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Mark Pressey Trio

Ciao Vino, 9 p.m., FREE

– Persuasion

County Cork, 9 p.m., $3, 21+

– Big Hollow

Diamond’s, 9 p.m., $2, 21+

– Mark Sloniker and Friends

Jay’s, 8:30 p.m., FREE

– Big Mun Blues Band

Linden’s, 9:30 p.m., $5

– Rodney James and the Blue Flames

Lucky Joe’s, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Colleen Crosson

Moot House, 7 p.m., FREE

– Irie Vibe and West Morland Productions, DJ Gordon

Rasta Pasta, 10 p.m., 21+

– Hip Hop Night II w/ DJ XXXPlicit

The Rock, 8 p.m.., 18+/$8, 21+/$5

– The Briefs w/ Fabulous Disaster, The Tounges and Red Headed Yetis

Starlight

– DJ Said

Suite 152, 9 p.m., 18+

– Mario and the Durango Band

Sundance, 9 p.m., $3

Saturday, March 8

– Randy Pfeuffer Band, John Warburton Blues Project

Archer’s, 9 p.m., $5, 21+

– Maggie Simpson, Kraig Viesselman and Brian Mullens

Avogadro’s Number, 8 p.m., $7, 21+

– 69 Times

Country Feed and Grain Roadhouse, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Persuasion

County Cork, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Kevin Krerick

Ciao Vino, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Bard Hoff Trio

Elliot’s, 9:30 p.m., $3

– Fatty Jenkins

Diamond’s, 9 p.m., $2, 21+

– Mark Sloniker and Friends

Jay’s, 8:30 p.m., FREE

– The Lush Life

Linden’s, 9 p.m., $5, 21+

– Colleen Crossen

Moot House, 7 p.m.

– Karaoke Night

Pitcher’s, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– The Lush Life

Linden’s, 9 p.m., $5, 21+

– HenderCroft

Lucky Joe’s, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Wasabi

Rasta Pasta, 10 p.m., 21+

– Deadspeak, Switch Pin and Defial

Starlight

– DJ Sabotage

Suite 152

– Mario and The Durango Band

Sundance, 9 p.m., $3

Sunday, March 9

– Audio Karate and Rudiger w/ CBA and Halfway Home

Starlight

– Open Mic

Lucky Joe’s, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

Monday, March 10

– Swimg Night w/ Jumpin’ Jive Cats

Ciao Vino, 7 p.m., FREE

– Kolorado Karoake

Diamond’s, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Tribe Called Quest’s Phife Dawg and Gerobi

Starlight

– DJ Theo and Baretta

Vault, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

Tuesday, March 11

– Accoustical Invitational w/ Rob Solomon, Tony C’de Baca, Michael Nielsen

Archer’s, 8 p.m., $3, 21+

– CODA

Diamond’s, 10:30 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Karaoke Night

Pitcher’s, 9p.m., FREE, 21+

– Techno w/ Deejay Diabolic and Ty-Tek

Starlight

– Woodie Procell and The Snowy River Band

Sundance, 9p.m., 21+/$4, 18+/$6

– Open Mic

Woody’s, 9 p.m., 21+

Wednesday, March 12

– Archer’s New Band Night w/ Marcy Baruch, Brian Bourgault, Das Highrollers

Archer’s, 8 p.m., $3, 21+

– DJ Ian

Ciao Vino, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Open Mic w/ Tim Hunt feat. Johnny B.

Diamond’s 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Esauevez

Linden’s, 9:30 p.m., $1

– Fonee Below Knee

Lucky Joe’s, 9 p.m., FREE, 21+

– Hip Hop Night

The Rock, 8 p.m., 18+/$5, 21+/$7

– Mind at Large and Inch Foot w/ Alan Szech

Starlight

– Delicious Hot Dogs

Vault, FREE, 21+

 Posted by at 5:00 pm

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.