FoCoMX schedule and map

 Uncategorized
Apr 082010
 
Authors:

FoCoMX: One city, two days, 22 venues and 187 bands –– Fort Collins amps up for the Fort Collins Music Experiment

Avogadro’s Number:

Friday (Shows start at 5:30 p.m.) –– T-Band, The Key of Joy, Storm Mountain Band, Bourbon Toothpast, The Passage Project

Saturday (Shows start at 6:45) –– Mr. Right, Common Anomaly, Boner, Dead Floyd, Motorhome

Hodi’s Halfnote:

Friday (Shows start at 6 p.m.) –– Happy Dapples, Arliss Nancy, Jon Snodgrass, Dovekins, Patti Fiasco, Halden Wofford and the Hi Beams

Saturday (Shows start at 6 p.m.) –– GasHead, Anchorage, Lovebox, The Varmints, HOSS. Crow, Immortal Dominion

Woody’s Tavern:

Friday (Shows start at 6:45 p.m.) –– The Rewards, Phoenix Jones, King James Version, Mad September, Cure for Madeline

Saturday (Shows start at 6:45 p.m.) –– Bookah, Galaxies, Christina the Hunn, Origami Hands, Thrifty Astronaut

Chipper’s Lanes North:

Friday (Shows start at 6:30) –– Vital Signs, The TV Says, The Stickly Ferguson, DB and the Catastrophe, Shooting Down Satellites

Saturday (Shows start at 6:30) –– Ska Skank Redemption, What About Pluto?, Musuji, Crovax, Autumn Burn

Spotlight Music:

Friday (Shows start at 6 p.m.) –– Atomic Pablo, Dave Dardine Project, Pride Of Five

Saturday (Shows start at 6 p.m.) –– Guarache, In The Mojo, Joel Decatur

The Vault:

Friday (Shows start at 6:30 p.m.) –– Chad Price (of ALL), Dinero, Glove Trucker, Victor Barns, The Grippe

Saturday (Shows start at 6:30 p.m.) –– Jason Downing and Musketeer Gripweed, The Blendercats, The Echo Chamber, akloCk, Scary Ghosts

Tap Room at the Catalyst:

Friday (Shows start at 6:45 p.m.) –– Old Town Lowdowns, The Tanukis, Alea Trip, In the Whale, The Honey Gitters

Saturday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– 23 Years, Barley Davidson, A Melodic Daydream, Dave Beegle, Chaotic Serenity

Bar SS:

Friday (Shows start at 6:45 p.m.) –– Sauce, The Nurses, Great Room Victorian, White Cat Pink, Paean, Stella Luce

Saturday (Shows start at 6:30 p.m.) –– Michaela Rae, Driftwood Fire, SHEL, John Magnie (of the subdudes), Lonesome Traveler, Blue Grama

The Alley Cat Café:

Friday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Ross Henderson, Mister Tim, Glass Celing, The Commoners

Saturday (Show starts at 7 p.m.) –– Devyn Robuck, Marq Fraker, Gorilla Girlfriend, Good Bacteria

Surfside 7:

Friday (Shows start at 7:30 p.m.) –– Tell Em Like It Ain’t, Turn 4, Trash Cannon, Red Hour, Looker/Spangler

Saturday (Shows start at 7:30) –– Frost Thane, Bleed Eternal, Observatory/DJ Jimmy Hands, Plasma Krash, DJ Matthew Kays

Luscious Nectar:

Friday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Rudie Clash, Soul Criminal, Magic Cyclops, Hobbit Schvantz

Saturday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Baily Stauffer, Otem Rellik, sour boy, bitter girl, Fierce Bad Rabbit

Stonehouse Grille:

Friday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Sam, Well Hell, Maxwell Hughes, vee decive, Danielle Ate the Sandwich

Saturday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Jeff Finlin, Lindsey O’Brien Band, Liz Barnez, The Atoll

Lyric Cinema:

Friday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Jill Brzezicki, Josiah Thiemann, Cary Morin (of The Atoll), Elyse Miller

Saturday (Shows start at 6 p.m.) –– In the theater: Ruth Anderson – Nosferatu (Silent Movie Live), Adam Bodine – The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (Silent Movie Live)/ In the Lobby: Jean-Pierre St. Romaine, Ben and the Invisible Mutes, Kurt Humann, Justin Charboneau

Ramskeller:

Friday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– M.Pyres, 10-4 Eleanor, Life In Electric. Tickle Me Pink, Give ’er Hell

Saturday (Shows start at 6 p.m.) –– Cotton Keys, SquareChild, The Don’ts & Be Carefuls, The Heyday, The Northern Way

Road 34:

Friday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Hot Magic, Other Side of Clearview, The Piggies, 20XIII

Saturday (Shows start at 8 p.m.) –– Hot Gazpacho, Auditory Elements, Press, Good Gravy

Choice City Shots:

Friday (Shows start at 9 p.m.) –– dras, DJ Defcon, Rukkus, DJ Bring, DJ Ladykilla

Saturday (Shows start at 9 p.m.) –– DJ?DJ!, Deejay Gyro, The BeatServer, Lion Star Sound/DJ Magafire, The Architech

Ti Bar:

Friday (Shows start at 9 p.m.) –– Square Peg, Adam Bodine Trio, Alan Vasquez, P-Mann and the Men, Jonestown Potion

Saturday (Shows start 7 p.m.) –– Mark Manges Project, Aakash Mittal, The Dirtboys, SoulFeel, Futaba

East Coast:

Friday (Shows start at 9 p.m.) –– Ben Prytherch, Bog Spavin, The Nu Classics, Trichome, The Seers

Saturday (Shows start at 7 p.m.) –– RabbitHole SoundControl, Post Paradise, Pep*Squad, Hermanas de los Muertos, Wire Faces

Art Lab Fort Collins:

Saturday (Shows start at 3 p.m.) –– Education Panel – How Do You Afford Your Rock n Roll Lifestyle?, Education Panel – Do It Yourself Marketing in the 21st Century

Everyday Joe’s:

Saturday (Kids Programming from 2 to 6 p.m.) –– Mister Marty, JAMS Music and Story Time, Jason Downing Beatles Program

Saturday (Shows start at 6:15 p.m.) –– Kinard House Band, The Big Motif, 3 Twins

Aggie Theatre:

Saturday (Shows start at 6:30 p.m.) –– Yettie, Candy Claws, The Acidophiles, Half Color, Peace Officer, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad

Odell’s Brewry:

Saturday (Shows start at 2 p.m.) –– Tommy Metz, Jason Vigil, P-Nuckle

 Posted by at 6:25 pm

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.